top of page
  • Forfatterens bildeTINEX Group AS

TOC - Fiber to the antenna | Connectivity Solutions | Telegärtner

Når kvalitet gjelder


TOC TDC

Order no.

U01100A0339        TOC TDC singlemode, 2 fiber, female

U01100A0349        TOC TDC multimode, 2 fiber, female

U01100A0346        TOC TDC singlemode, 4 fiber, female

U01100A0350        TOC TDC multimode, 4 fiber, female

U01100A0347        TOC TDC singlemode, 2 fiber, male

U01100A0351        TOC TDC multimode, 2 fiber, male

U01100A0348        TOC TDC singlemode, 4 fiber, male

U01100A0352        TOC TDC multimode, 4 fiber, male


TOC FXC

Order no.

U01100A0353        TOC FXC singlemode, LC/PC Duplex

U01100A0354        TOC FXC multimode, LC/PC Duplex


TOC RBC

Order no.

U01100A0340        TOC RBC singlemode, LC/PC Duplex

U01100A0345        TOC RBC multimode, LC/PC Duplex


TOC FEM

Order no.

H02052A0252       TOC FEM LC/PC Duplex adaptor

H02052A0254       TOC FEM LC/PC Duplex adaptor

H02052A0253       TOC FEM MPO/MTP adaptor


TOC Cable

L08020A2702

TOC FTTA Cable AT-V(ZN)H11Y 2xE9/125, OS2

TPE/PUR

L08021A2702

TOC FTTA Cable AT-V(ZN)H11Y 2xG50/125, OM2

TPE/PUR

L08022A2702

TOC FTTA Cable AT-V(ZN)H11Y 2xG62,5/125, OM1

TPE/PUR

L08020A2802

TOC FTTA Cable AT-V(ZN)H11Y 2xE9/125, OS2

TPU

L08021A2802

TOC FTTA Cable AT-V(ZN)H11Y 2xG50/125, OM2

TPU


 




Telegärtner
FIBER TO THE ANTENNA


The reliability of a mobile communication connection depends essentially on the antenna system used. This must ensure reliable transmission and reception of data and signals even under the most difficult conditions and stress situations.

An integral part of this system is the fiber optic connector. Optical fi- bers transmit enormous amounts of voice and data signals. Any service, anywhere, anytime leads to an ever-growing bandwidth demand. So it’s only logical to connect mobile radio antennas to optical fibers – for higher performance at lower costs.

TOC TDC is the generation connector for FTTA and broadcast applications.


he compact, durable and reliable TOC TDC is easy to connect and discon- nect even under adverse conditions.The TOC RBC offers quick and easy connections for applications where water and dust protection with low mechanical demands is needed. The flexible boot allows easy cable routing for improved cable management. Pluggable optical modules are not made for outdoor use.

TOC FXC protects the connection of fiber cables to pluggables and allows the LC connector to move in the housing for easy and reliable connection. The connectors are delivered factory-fitted on TOC Cables. Whatever you choose, you can rely on Tele

 



TOC - Fiber to the antenna - Last ned PDF under

TOC_-_Fiber_To_The_Antenna_Connectivity_Solutions_1
.pdf
Download PDF • 515KB


 

Autorisert distributør av Telegärtner i Norge.

Telegärtner har spesialisert seg på mellom- og sluttprodukter for telekommunikasjon og datakommunikasjon for kunder med de mest krevende krav av høyteknologiske applikasjoner.

TINEX Group har lang fartstid med Telegärtner og kjenner deres produkter godt.

 

Les mer på Telegärtner sin egen webside: Trykk her


Kontakt oss på sales@tinexgroup.no eller 40 43 44 40 for mer informasjon












bottom of page